MARTHA JONES Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Margaret W. Scott, Principal

Mrs. Gail Morrison, School Secretary

Mrs. Celeste Mahoney, Nurse

 

Kindergarten                                                             Grade One

Miss Christine Cronin                                                   Ms. Stacey Hartwell

Mrs. Cleo Peters, Asst.                                                Mrs. Stacy Leroux

Mrs. Kristin McDonough                                              Miss AnnMarie Petrozzelli

Mrs. Patricia McDermott, Asst.                                               

Mrs. Teresa Hawk/Mrs. Janet Schwartz

Mrs. Susan Fay                                                           

                                                                                  

Grade Two                                                                 Grade Three

Ms. Suzanne Bartucca                                                  Mrs. Mary Carreiro

Mrs. Jill Luskin                                                             Miss Karen MacDonald

Mrs. Mary Mundy                                                        Mr. Charles Ward

 

Grade Four                                                                Grade Five

Mrs. Jennifer Gillis                                                        Mr. Anthony Cohutt

Mrs. Christina Kane                                                     Mrs. Mary Jane Pontes

Miss Mary O’Toole

 

Specialists                                                       

Mrs. Katie Kelly, Art

Mrs. Mary Moody, Library/Media                                Cafeteria

Ms. Yi Liu, Music                                                         Mrs. Sandra Warnick, manager

Ms. Cynthia Brown, Instrumental Music                        Mrs. Susanne Hogan, supervisor

Ms. Heather Katz, Instrumental Music

Mr. Patrick Foley, Physical Education

Mr. Steven Kramer, Physical Education                        Custodians

Ms. Jennifer Child, Literacy Specialist                           Mr. Dennis Foley, Head custodian

Mrs. Pamela Tierney, Literacy Specialist                       Mr. George Kell

Mrs. Mary Lou Cordeiro,                                             Mr. Eric Towne

    Literacy Paraprofessional

Mrs. Lois Riley, Guidance Counselor

Ms. Alyson Amaral, Instructional Technology

 

Special Education                                                      Special Education Assistants

Ms. Cathy Carroll, Learning Center                              Mrs. Linda Doherty

Ms. Valerie Marshall, Learning Center                          Mrs. Judith Donohue

Mrs. Sheera Lader, Speech Pathologist                         Mrs. Roberta McLaughlin

Dr. Susanna Christie, Psychologist                                Ms. Kim O’Donnell

Mrs. Kathy Santolucito, COTA                                    Mrs. Kathy Stivaletta

Mrs. Deborah Arscott, Physical Therapist

 

Return to Martha Jones HomePage