Who's Who at Sheehan School

2002-2003

 

Joanne Hadalski                                                          Principal

Barbara Ahern                                                             Secretary

Patricia Oliveri                                                             Part-time Secretary

Lori Brown                                                                  Nurse

Jean Boshco                                                               Kindergarten

Tracey Dilley                                                               Kindergarten

Amy Martin                                                                  Kindergarten

Carolyn Murphy                                                           Grade 1

Mari Walkowicz                                                           Grade 1

Katherine Bast                                                            Grade 2

Alyson Miller                                                                Grade 2

Jenney Smith                                                              Grade 2

Susan Hyatt                                                                Grade 3

Lisa Ioannone                                                              Grade 3

Susan Purcell                                                             Grade 3

Paul Grenham                                                             Grade 4

Lisa White                                                                   Grade 4

Mary Brown                                                                 Grade 5

Mark Chitty                                                                  Grade 5

Erin Mitchell                                                                 Grade 5

Ruth Simonet                                                              Library/Media Specialist

Stacy Allen                                                                  Special Education

Bonnie Blomquist                                                        Special Education

Alexis Rice                                                                  Special Education

Louise Toland                                                             Special Education

Lindsay Berube/Elyse Plotnick                                   Instructional Aides

Ann Neville/Mary Daily                                                 Instructional Aides

Corinne Katinas                                                          Instructional Aide

Gail Calandrella/Joanne Lynch/Paula Coy                 Kindergarten Aides

Marsha Odabashian                                                   Art

Magen Slesinger                                                         Music  1-5

Yi Liu                                                                           Music   K

Cynthia Brown/Heather Katz                                      Band

Jennifer Cook                                                              Education

Alyson Amaral                                                             Instr. Technology Specialist

Barbara Lindsay                                                          Literacy Coordinator

Judith Zackman                                                           Specialist

Nancy Bacevich                                                          Literacy Paraprofessional

Susanna Christie                                                        Psychologist

Deena Frio                                                                  Guidance

Marie Shea                                                                  Speech Pathologist

Katherine Snyder                                                        ESL

Jocelynn Wallach                                                        Occupational Therapist

Gini Peloquin                                                               Cafeteria

Linda Bates/Shirley Krohto                                         Cafeteria Monitors

Raymond Pariseau                                                     Day Custodian

David Ciardi/Kenneth Casavant                                 Night Custodians